Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant

Vegetarian & Vegan in Fort Worth, Texas

4.8 (851)

CategoryVegetarian & Vegan · Restaurant
Address3516 Blue Bonnet Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76109
AreaFort Worth, Texas
Phone(817) 862-9008
Google rating 4.8 (851)

Hours

Monday11 am–8 pm
Tuesday11 am–8 pm
Wednesday11 am–8 pm
Thursday11 am–8 pm
Friday11 am–9 pm
Saturday10 am–9 pm
SundayClosed

About Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant

MEXICAN VEGAN FOOS, VEGETARIAN, FRESH HOMEMADE FOOD, FOOD MADE WITH LOVE 💘

Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant is one of the vegetarian & vegan listed in Fort Worth, Texas. The business is registered at 3516 Blue Bonnet Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76109; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Because this group is broad, judging a listing on freshness, turnover and how consistent recent reviews are tends to work better than judging by decor or price range alone. Most kitchens in Fort Worth will adjust a dish for common dietary needs like gluten-free or vegetarian if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: diners and fast-food chains often stay open late or around the clock, while bakeries and cafes tend to open early and close mid-afternoon. Catering and food delivery businesses in Texas usually require advance notice, from a day for a small order up to a week or more for a large event, so it is worth contacting them early.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. On most of those days it is open 11 am–8 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (817) 862-9008. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is belentyslove.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 851 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded vegetarian & vegan in Fort Worth.

Fort Worth is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Fort Worth is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all vegetarian & vegan in Fort Worth or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of vegetarian & vegan in Fort Worth.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

LaFlace 2 weeks ago

I am so glad that my friend took me to lunch here. This is one of the best vegan restaurants that I’ve eaten at m. I was very impressed with everything from the appetizers, to entrees m, to the desserts and the drinks. I suggest definitely trying the mango water. it was my favorite. I’m sure I would’ve enjoyed all the other ones but I am a mango fanatic, but I definitely say try this place cause it is really really good. Also great service and the restaurant is the cutest in decor..

J R 3 months ago

We love this place, it’s about time I gave a review. It’s always refreshing inside, full of color and atmosphere. Make sure to ask if the chef made his special habanero sauce, it’s spicy and full of flavor. Our last visit we had the BBQ Platter, holy cow that was AMAZING!! Last, but certainly not least, the service is warm and so welcoming, they make you feel at home.

Bridget Griffen 3 months ago

So I had to create a whole account just to post another review 😁just when I thought I was settled in with Belenty's love. They took it to a whole other level 🎚️ presentation is everything. If it looks good it almost guarantee it is going to taste good. But to look good and actually taste good is amazing 😍🤩oh y'all thought I left up out of there without some Mia dessert🤤 nope was bringing it to the home front to enjoy

Elon Wilson 3 months ago

I can’t believe I waited this long to visit Belenty’s Love! Today I ordered the La Maria Burger, an enchilada with queso, and finished with a slice of strawberry shortcake. Every single bite was amazing. The food was flavorful, fresh, and satisfying, but what impressed me just as much was the experience. The staff was incredibly welcoming, friendly, and attentive. You can truly feel the love and care that goes into this business. As a small business owner myself, I appreciate businesses that create an experience, and Belenty’s Love absolutely delivers. Now let me talk about those enchiladas for a second, because there has got to be somebody’s Tia in that kitchen making them! 😂 They tasted like they came straight from a family recipe that’s been passed down for generations. Pure comfort food. And that strawberry shortcake cake? Oh my goodness! It was the perfect ending to an already incredible meal. Moist, flavorful, and not overly sweet—just perfect. If I could give this place 50 stars, I would. I’ll definitely be back and will be recommending Belenty’s Love to everyone I know. Thank you for such an amazing experience and for reminding me why I love supporting small businesses

Muskaan Satsangi 7 months ago

Overall, I thought the food was okay. The Birria tacos are good. The habanero sauce was amazing though. Came with the free chips in the start. However, The fried chikn was not good. Way too oily, mostly just tasted of oil with no other flavor. Too fried and hard and it kind of also tasted burnt Good ranch though. I ordered that because the server said it was best seller and the reviews on Google maps said so but I did not agree with it at all. I could not finish it. The drinks were a little too sweet for my liking however I loved the vibes and the service.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant located?

Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant is at 3516 Blue Bonnet Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76109, in Fort Worth, Texas. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant?

Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant is listed as a vegetarian and is also tagged on Google as restaurant.

What are the hours of Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant?

Published hours are Monday: 11 am–8 pm; Tuesday: 11 am–8 pm; Wednesday: 11 am–8 pm; Thursday: 11 am–8 pm; Friday: 11 am–9 pm; Saturday: 10 am–9 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant open on Sunday?

No, Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant?

You can call Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant at (817) 862-9008.

How is Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant rated on Google?

Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 851 reviews.

Does Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant have a website?

Yes, the website of Belenty's Love Mexican Vegan Restaurant is belentyslove.com (linked on this page).

More vegetarian & vegan in Fort Worth

All vegetarian & vegan in Fort Worth →

Boulevard of Greens

Vegetarian & Vegan · Fort Worth, Texas

2700 Horne St #110, Fort Worth, TX 76107

4.7 (598)

Flower Child

Vegetarian & Vegan · Fort Worth, Texas

1616 S University Dr #301, Fort Worth, TX 76107

4.5 (663)

The High Vegan

Vegetarian & Vegan · Fort Worth, Texas

8008 Camp Bowie W Blvd 110 Suite B, Fort Worth, TX 76116

4.6 (21)

Shake Smart

Vegetarian & Vegan · Fort Worth, Texas

3005 Stadium Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109

4.7

Other categories in Fort Worth

Popular searches